TheBaseballPage.com

Ed Klieman

Ed Klieman

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Specs, Babe
Born:
March 21, 1918
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-24-1943 with CLE
 
Tagged:
Ed Klieman
Share |