TheBaseballPage.com

Fred Klobedanz

Fred Klobedanz

Position(s):
P, OF, 1B
Nicknames:
Duke
Born:
June 13, 1871
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-20-1896 with BSN
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1896 BSN NL P 10 0 3 15 2 1 .900 0 1.800
1897 BSN NL OF 2 0 2 0 0 0 1.00 0 1.00
1897 BSN NL P 38 0 8 47 2 4 .965 0 1.450
1898 BSN NL 1B 6 0 41 1 3 2 .933 0 7.00
1898 BSN NL OF 2 0 1 0 0 0 1.00 0 .500
1898 BSN NL P 35 0 8 66 5 2 .937 0 2.110
1899 BSN NL P 5 0 0 11 0 0 1.00 0 2.200
1902 BSN NL P 1 0 1 0 0 0 1.00 0 1.00

Related Content

This day in baseball history

June 29

  • 1990

    On June 29, 1990, Dave Stewart of the Oakland A’s and Fern ...

  • 1984

    On June 29, 1984, Pete Rose of the Montreal Expos becomes th ...

  • 1983

    On June 29, 1983, former major league sensation Mark “The ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Fred Klobedanz

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles