TheBaseballPage.com

Fred Klobedanz

Fred Klobedanz

Position(s):
P, OF, 1B
Nicknames:
Duke
Born:
June 13, 1871
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-20-1896 with BSN
Year Team G W L SV IP ERA H SO BB ER GS CG SHO HR
1896 BSN 10 6 4 0 81 3.010 69 26 31 27 9 9 0 5
1897 BSN 38 26 7 0 309 4.600 344 92 125 158 37 30 2 13
1898 BSN 35 19 10 0 271 3.890 281 51 99 117 33 25 0 13
1899 BSN 5 1 4 0 33 4.860 39 8 9 18 5 4 0 2
1902 BSN 1 1 0 0 8 1.130 9 4 2 1 1 1 0 0
Year Team G SV ERA ERA+ BH BK BaOPP
1902 BSN 1 0 1.130 0 1 0 0.28
1899 BSN 5 0 4.860 0 2 1 0.29
1898 BSN 35 0 3.890 0 12 0 0.26
1897 BSN 38 0 4.600 0 23 1 0.27
1896 BSN 10 0 3.010 0 0 0 0.23
G L SV IP SO BB ER R H HR GS GC GF
89 25 0 81 181 266 321 430 742 33 85 69 4

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 19

  • 2007

    On September 19, 2007, New York's Andy Pettitte won his 200t ...

  • 2002

    On September 19, 2002, Kansas City Royals coach Tom Gamboa i ...

  • 1983

    On September 19, 1983, Joe Morgan of the Philadelphia Philli ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Fred Klobedanz

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles