TheBaseballPage.com

Fred Klobedanz

Fred Klobedanz

Position(s):
P, OF, 1B
Nicknames:
Duke
Born:
June 13, 1871
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-20-1896 with BSN
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1898 BSN 43 127 12 27 2 1 3 15 1 0 .213 .244 .315 .559
1899 BSN 5 11 3 2 0 0 1 3 3 0 .182 .455 .455 .909
1902 BSN 1 2 0 1 1 0 0 1 1 0 .500 1.00 1.00 2.00
1896 BSN 11 41 4 13 1 0 2 8 0 11 .317 .317 .488 .805
1897 BSN 48 148 29 48 8 5 1 20 5 0 .324 .385 .466 .851
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1898 BSN 43 137 0 6 40 3 0 0 0 0
1899 BSN 5 14 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0
1902 BSN 1 4 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 0
1896 BSN 11 41 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 0
1897 BSN 48 160 0 3 69 4 0 0 1 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
108 329 48 91 47 12 6 7 11 10 7 1
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BSN 108 329 48 91 47 12 6 7 1 11 10 7

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 20

  • 1992

    On September 20, 1992, Mickey Morandini of the Philadelphia ...

  • 1988

    On September 20, 1988, Wade Boggs of the Boston Red Sox beco ...

  • 1971

    On September 20, 1971, the American League approves the tran ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Fred Klobedanz

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles