TheBaseballPage.com

Joe Knight

Joe Knight

Position(s):
P, OF
Nicknames:
Quiet Joe
Born:
September 28, 1859
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-16-1884 with PHI
 
Tagged:
Joe Knight
Share |