TheBaseballPage.com

John Knight

John Knight

Position(s):
3B, SS, 2B, 1B, OF
Nicknames:
Schoolboy
Born:
October 6, 1885
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-14-1905 with PHA
 
Tagged:
John Knight
Share |