TheBaseballPage.com

Tom Knowlson

Tom Knowlson

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Doc
Born:
April 23, 1895
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
178 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-03-1915 with PHA
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1915 PHA 18 36 2 3 0 0 0 1 1 23 .083 .139 .083 .222
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1915 PHA 18 38 0 0 3 1 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
18 36 2 3 1 0 0 0 23 1 1 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
PHA 18 36 2 3 1 0 0 0 0 23 1 1

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 05

  • 2007

    On September 5, 2007, Alex Rodriguez hit two homers in the Y ...

  • 2007

    On September 5, 2007, Oakland's Mark Ellis set two franchise ...

  • 1995

    On September 5, 1995, Cal Ripken, Jr. of the Baltimore Oriol ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Tom Knowlson

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles