TheBaseballPage.com

Ed Konetchy

Ed Konetchy

Position(s):
1B, P, OF
Nicknames:
Big Ed
Born:
September 3, 1885
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-29-1907 with SLN
 
Tagged:
Ed Konetchy
Share |