TheBaseballPage.com

Alex Konikowski

Alex Konikowski

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Whitey
Born:
June 8, 1928
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
187 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-16-1948 with NY1
 
Tagged:
Alex Konikowski
Share |