TheBaseballPage.com

George Kopacz

George Kopacz

Position(s):
1B
Nicknames:
Sonny
Born:
February 26, 1941
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-18-1966 with ATL
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1966 ATL 6 9 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 5 0 .111 0 .111
1970 PIT 10 16 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 5 .188 .188 .188 .375
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1966 ATL 6 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1970 PIT 10 17 0 1 3 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
16 25 2 3 0 0 0 0 10 1 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
ATL 6 9 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 1 0
PIT 10 16 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 04

  • 2007

    On August 4, 2007, Yankee third baseman Alex Rodriguez hit h ...

  • 2007

    On August 4, 2007, Barry Bonds hit his 755th homer to tie Ha ...

  • 2000

    On August 4, 2000, Dave Martinez becomes the ninth major lea ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
George Kopacz

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles