TheBaseballPage.com

Bill Koski

Bill Koski

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
T-Bone
Born:
February 6, 1932
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-28-1951 with PIT
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1951 PIT NL P 13 0 0 2 0 0 1.00 0 .150

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 03

  • 2007

    On September 3, 2007, Ichiro Suzuki collected his 200th hit ...

  • 2006

    On September 3, 2006, Ryan Howard belts three homers in the ...

  • 2003

    On September 9, 2003, Cardinal pitcher Bud Smith becomes the ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Bill Koski
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles