TheBaseballPage.com

Bill Koski

Bill Koski

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
T-Bone
Born:
March 6, 1932
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-28-1951 with PIT
Year Team G W L SV IP ERA H SO BB ER GS CG SHO HR
1951 PIT 13 0 1 0 27 6.670 26 6 28 20 1 0 0 2
Year Team G SV ERA ERA+ BH BK BaOPP
1951 PIT 13 0 6.670 0 0 0 0.25
G L SV IP SO BB ER R H HR GS GC GF
13 1 0 27 6 28 20 23 26 2 1 0 5

Related Content

This day in baseball history

March 29

  • 1995

    On March 29, 1995, former major league star Terry Moore dies ...

  • 1988

    On March 29, 1988, former National League home run king Ted ...

  • 1984

    On March 29, 1984, the New York Yankees trade one of the key ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Bill Koski
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles