TheBaseballPage.com

Bill Koski

Bill Koski

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
T-Bone
Born:
February 6, 1932
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-28-1951 with PIT
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1951 PIT 13 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1951 PIT 13 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
13 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
PIT 13 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 25

  • 2008

    On July 25, 2008, a statue is dedicated at the National Base ...

  • 2007

    On July 25, 2007, two New York players reached the doorstep ...

  • 2004

    On July 25, 2004, a record number of Hall of Famers return t ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Bill Koski
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles