TheBaseballPage.com

Fred Koster

Fred Koster

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Fritz
Born:
December 21, 1905
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
165 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-27-1931 with PHI
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1931 PHI 76 151 21 34 2 2 0 8 14 21 .225 .318 .265 .583
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1931 PHI 76 170 0 5 40 0 0 0 4 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
76 151 21 34 8 2 2 0 21 14 0 4
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
PHI 76 151 21 34 8 2 2 0 4 21 14 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

May 30

  • 2007

    On May 30, 2007, Johnny Damon collects his 2,000th career hi ...

  • 1995

    On May 30, 1995, former major league outfielder Glenn Burke ...

  • 1980

    On May 30, 1980, longtime Detroit Tigers reliever John Hille ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Fred Koster

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles