TheBaseballPage.com

Gene Krapp

Gene Krapp

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Rubber Arm
Born:
May 12, 1887
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
165 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-14-1911 with CLE
 
Tagged:
Gene Krapp
Share |