TheBaseballPage.com

Jack Kraus

Jack Kraus

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Tex, Texas Jack
Born:
April 26, 1918
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-25-1943 with PHI
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1943 PHI 35 60 3 4 1 0 0 2 3 23 .067 .117 .083 .200
1945 PHI 19 25 2 3 1 0 0 0 1 7 .120 .160 .160 .320
1946 NY1 17 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1943 PHI 35 72 0 9 5 0 0 1 0 0
1945 PHI 19 28 0 2 4 0 0 0 0 0
1946 NY1 17 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
71 88 5 7 2 2 0 0 31 4 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
NY1 17 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
PHI 54 85 5 7 2 2 0 0 0 30 4 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

May 22

  • 1990

    On May 22, 1990, Chicago Cubs outfielder Andre Dawson breaks ...

  • 1975

    On May 22, 1975, Hall of Fame pitcher Robert Moses “Lefty ...

  • 1969

    On May 22, 1969, Atlanta Braves slugger Hank Aaron is lifted ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Jack Kraus

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles