TheBaseballPage.com

Danny Kravitz

Danny Kravitz

Position(s):
3B, C
Nicknames:
Dusty, Beak
Born:
December 21, 1930
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-17-1956 with PIT
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1956 PIT 32 68 6 18 2 2 2 10 5 9 .265 .338 .441 .779
1957 PIT 19 41 2 6 1 0 0 4 2 10 .146 .195 .171 .366
1958 PIT 45 100 9 24 3 2 1 5 11 10 .240 .350 .340 .690
1959 PIT 52 162 18 41 9 1 3 21 5 14 .253 .284 .377 .660
1960 PIT 8 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 .167 0 .167
1960 KC1 59 175 17 41 7 2 4 14 11 19 .234 .297 .366 .663
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1956 PIT 32 74 1 0 30 0 1 2 1 1
1957 PIT 19 43 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 0
1958 PIT 45 112 1 0 34 0 5 4 0 0
1959 PIT 52 169 1 1 61 0 1 2 0 1
1960 PIT 8 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1960 KC1 59 186 0 0 64 0 1 6 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
215 552 52 130 54 22 7 10 64 35 0 1 2
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
KC1 59 175 17 41 14 7 2 4 0 0 19 11 0
PIT 156 377 35 89 40 15 5 6 1 2 45 24 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

October 23

  • 1996

    On October 23, 1996, the New York Yankees come back from a 6 ...

  • 1993

    On October 23, 1993, Joe Carter of the Toronto Blue Jays hit ...

  • 1974

    On October 23, 1974, the Chicago Cubs trade longtime star Bi ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Danny Kravitz

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles