TheBaseballPage.com

Ray Kremer

Ray Kremer

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Wiz
Born:
March 23, 1893
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-18-1924 with PIT
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
1925 NL PIT WS 1 3 7 0 1 1 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0
1927 NL PIT WS 0 1 2 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
PIT 1925 WS 3 7 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
PIT 1927 WS 1 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
This day in baseball history

December 27

  • 2010

    The New York Mets acquire infielder Chin-lung Hu from the Lo ...

  • 2010

    The Milwaukee Brewers sign veteran reliever Takashi Saito, w ...

  • 2008

    The Cincinnati Reds sign Willy Taveras to a two-year contra ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Pittsburgh Pirates, Ray Kremer

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles