TheBaseballPage.com

Ray Kremer

Ray Kremer

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Wiz
Born:
March 23, 1893
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-18-1924 with PIT
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1924 PIT NL P 41 0 3 59 2 2 .969 0 1.510
1925 PIT NL P 40 0 1 39 0 1 1.00 0 1.00
1926 PIT NL P 37 0 4 46 1 0 .980 0 1.350
1927 PIT NL P 35 0 7 37 1 0 .978 0 1.260
1928 PIT NL P 34 0 7 33 2 0 .952 0 1.180
1929 PIT NL P 34 0 4 39 0 0 1.00 0 1.260
1930 PIT NL P 39 0 7 38 2 7 .957 0 1.150
1931 PIT NL P 30 0 1 27 1 1 .966 0 .930
1932 PIT NL P 11 0 1 7 1 0 .889 0 .730
1933 PIT NL P 7 0 2 6 0 1 1.00 0 1.140
This day in baseball history

August 20

  • 1974

    On August 20, 1974, Nolan Ryan fans 19 Tigers in an 11-innin ...

  • 1967

    On August 20, 1967, Kansas City A’s owner Charlie Finley f ...

  • 1964

    On August 20, 1964, New York Yankees infielder Phil Linz bec ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Pittsburgh Pirates, Ray Kremer

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles