TheBaseballPage.com

Ray Kremer

Ray Kremer

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Wiz
Born:
March 23, 1893
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-18-1924 with PIT
Year Team Round G w l SV ERA SHo ip H SO BB R ER HR GS CG
1925 PIT WS 3 2 1 0 3.00 0 21 17 9 4 7 7 3 2 2
1927 PIT WS 1 0 1 0 3.600 0 5 5 1 3 5 2 0 1 0
Year Team
1925 PIT
1927 PIT
This day in baseball history

July 31

  • 2005

    Among thousands of high-spirited Boston Red Sox and Chicago ...

  • 1996

    On July 31, 1996, the New York Yankees acquire slugging DH/f ...

  • 1990

    On July 31, 1990, Hall of Famer Nolan Ryan of the Texas Rang ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Pittsburgh Pirates, Ray Kremer

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles