TheBaseballPage.com

Ray Kremer

Ray Kremer

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Wiz
Born:
March 23, 1893
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-18-1924 with PIT
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1932 PIT 11 19 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 3 .105 .105 .105 .211
1933 PIT 7 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
1927 PIT 35 83 3 14 1 0 2 10 2 19 .169 .193 .253 .446
1928 PIT 34 78 4 14 3 0 0 9 7 29 .179 .269 .218 .487
1924 PIT 42 86 6 13 3 0 0 4 5 31 .151 .209 .186 .395
1926 PIT 37 83 14 21 4 1 1 14 1 20 .253 .265 .361 .627
1929 PIT 34 86 4 11 4 0 1 8 7 26 .128 .209 .209 .419
1925 PIT 40 71 9 14 5 1 0 7 5 25 .197 .268 .296 .563
1930 PIT 39 102 8 16 5 0 1 7 2 39 .157 .176 .235 .412
1931 PIT 30 75 8 17 5 0 0 10 8 20 .227 .333 .293 .627
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1924 PIT 42 96 0 5 16 0 0 0 0 0
1925 PIT 40 81 0 5 21 0 0 0 0 0
1926 PIT 37 90 0 6 30 0 0 0 0 0
1927 PIT 35 88 0 3 21 0 0 0 0 0
1928 PIT 34 88 0 3 17 0 0 0 0 0
1929 PIT 34 94 0 1 18 0 0 0 0 0
1930 PIT 39 112 0 8 24 0 0 0 0 0
1931 PIT 30 86 0 3 22 0 0 0 0 0
1932 PIT 11 21 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 0
1933 PIT 7 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
309 687 57 122 69 30 2 5 213 37 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
PIT 309 687 57 122 69 30 2 5 0 0 213 37 0
This day in baseball history

September 17

  • 1998

    On September 17, 1998, Chet Hoff, who pitched to Ty Cobb and ...

  • 1996

    On September 17, 1996, Hideo Nomo of the Los Angeles Dodgers ...

  • 1984

    On September 17, 1984, Reggie Jackson of the California Ange ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Pittsburgh Pirates, Ray Kremer

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles