TheBaseballPage.com

Howie Krist

Howie Krist

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Spud
Born:
February 28, 1916
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-12-1937 with SLN
Year Team Round G w l SV ERA SHo ip H SO BB R ER HR GS CG
1943 SLN WS 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Year Team
1943 SLN

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 03

  • 2007

    On September 3, 2007, Ichiro Suzuki collected his 200th hit ...

  • 2006

    On September 3, 2006, Ryan Howard belts three homers in the ...

  • 2003

    On September 9, 2003, Cardinal pitcher Bud Smith becomes the ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Howie Krist

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles