TheBaseballPage.com

Howie Krist

Howie Krist

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Spud
Born:
February 28, 1916
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-12-1937 with SLN
 
Tagged:
Howie Krist
Share |