TheBaseballPage.com

Howie Krist

Howie Krist

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Spud
Born:
March 28, 1916
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-12-1937 with SLN
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1937 SLN 6 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0
1938 SLN 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1941 SLN 37 38 5 9 1 0 0 4 2 11 .237 .289 .263 .553
1942 SLN 35 42 5 6 1 0 0 1 1 12 .143 .167 .167 .333
1943 SLN 34 60 7 10 1 0 0 2 1 13 .167 .183 .183 .367
1946 SLN 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1943 SLN 34 65 0 4 11 0 0 1 0 0
1937 SLN 6 10 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
1946 SLN 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1938 SLN 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1941 SLN 37 42 0 2 10 0 0 0 0 0
1942 SLN 35 44 0 1 7 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
129 149 17 25 7 3 0 0 41 4 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
SLN 129 149 17 25 7 3 0 0 0 0 41 4 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 29

  • 1982

    On August 29, 1982, Gaylord Perry of the Seattle Mariners re ...

  • 1977

    On August 29, 1977, Lou Brock of the St. Louis Cardinals bec ...

  • 1973

    On August 29, 1973, Thurman Munson of the New York Yankees c ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Howie Krist

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles