TheBaseballPage.com

Otto Krueger

Otto Krueger

Position(s):
2B, 3B, SS, OF
Nicknames:
Oom Paul
Born:
September 17, 1876
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
165 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-16-1899 with CL4
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1899 CL4 13 44 4 10 1 0 0 2 8 0 .227 .432 .250 .682
1900 SLN 12 35 8 14 3 2 1 3 10 0 .400 .714 .686 1.400
1901 SLN 142 520 77 143 16 12 2 79 50 0 .275 .396 .363 .760
1902 SLN 128 467 55 124 7 8 0 46 29 0 .266 .334 .315 .649
1903 PIT 80 256 42 63 6 8 1 28 21 0 .246 .359 .344 .703
1904 PIT 86 268 34 52 6 2 1 26 29 0 .194 .317 .243 .560
1905 PHI 46 114 10 21 1 1 0 12 13 0 .184 .307 .211 .518
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1899 CL4 13 53 0 0 11 1 0 0 1 0
1900 SLN 12 52 0 6 24 1 0 0 0 0
1901 SLN 142 596 0 13 189 13 0 0 19 0
1902 SLN 128 512 0 13 147 3 0 0 14 0
1903 PIT 80 293 0 8 88 8 0 0 5 0
1904 PIT 86 310 0 9 65 4 0 0 8 0
1905 PHI 46 132 0 4 24 1 0 0 1 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
507 1704 230 427 196 40 33 5 160 31 48
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
CL4 13 44 4 10 2 1 0 0 1 8 1
PHI 46 114 10 21 12 1 1 0 1 13 1
PIT 166 524 76 115 54 12 10 2 13 50 12
SLN 282 1022 140 281 128 26 22 3 33 89 17

Related Content

This day in baseball history

October 25

  • 2003

    On October 25, 2003, Josh Beckett is too much for the Yankee ...

  • 1987

    On October 25, 1987, the Minnesota Twins win the first World ...

  • 1986

    On October 25, 1986, the New York Mets win Game Six of the W ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Otto Krueger

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles