TheBaseballPage.com

Bob Kuzava

Bob Kuzava

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Sarge
Born:
May 28, 1923
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
202 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-21-1946 with CLE
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
1951 AL NYA WS 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1952 AL NYA WS 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1953 AL NYA WS 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
NYA 1951 WS 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
NYA 1952 WS 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
NYA 1953 WS 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 03

  • 2006

    On August 3, 2006, Phillies' infielder Chase Utley goes 3-fo ...

  • 1989

    On August 3, 1989, the Cincinnati Reds set a major league re ...

  • 1980

    On August 3, 1980, Al Kaline, Chuck Klein, Duke Snider, and ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Bob Kuzava

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles