TheBaseballPage.com

Bob Kuzava

Bob Kuzava

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Sarge
Born:
May 28, 1923
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
202 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-21-1946 with CLE
Year Team Round G w l SV ERA SHo ip H SO BB R ER HR GS CG
1951 NYA WS 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1952 NYA WS 1 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
1953 NYA WS 1 0 0 0 13.500 0 1 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 0
Year Team
1951 NYA
1952 NYA
1953 NYA

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 28

  • 2006

    On July 28, 2006, a statue is dedicated at the National Base ...

  • 1995

    On July 28, 1995, the New York Yankees acquire ace pitcher D ...

  • 1994

    On July 28, 1994, Kenny Rogers of the Texas Rangers throws a ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Bob Kuzava

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles