TheBaseballPage.com

Bob Kuzava

Bob Kuzava

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Sarge
Born:
May 28, 1923
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
202 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-21-1946 with CLE
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1950 WS1 22 50 5 5 0 0 1 4 5 23 .100 .220 .160 .380
1954 NYA 20 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 0 .167 0 .167
1946 CLE 2 5 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 3 .200 .200 .200 .400
1957 SLN 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1951 WS1 8 17 2 3 0 0 0 0 3 2 .176 .353 .176 .529
1954 BAL 4 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0
1947 CLE 4 9 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 3 .111 .111 .111 .222
1951 NYA 24 22 4 3 1 0 0 2 5 10 .136 .364 .182 .545
1955 BAL 6 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1949 CHA 29 56 1 2 0 0 0 1 3 19 .036 .089 .036 .125
1952 NYA 28 43 2 4 0 0 0 1 5 14 .093 .209 .093 .302
1955 PHI 17 7 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 4 .143 .143 .143 .286
1950 CHA 10 12 3 1 0 0 0 1 3 3 .083 .333 .083 .417
1953 NYA 33 21 3 1 0 0 0 0 4 7 .048 .238 .048 .286
1957 PIT 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1950 WS1 22 59 0 3 8 1 0 1 0 0
1954 NYA 20 7 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
1946 CLE 2 5 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1957 SLN 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1951 WS1 8 20 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
1954 BAL 4 8 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
1947 CLE 4 9 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1951 NYA 24 27 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
1955 BAL 6 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1949 CHA 29 64 0 5 2 0 0 1 0 0
1952 NYA 28 48 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
1955 PHI 17 7 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1950 CHA 10 17 0 2 1 0 0 1 0 0
1953 NYA 33 26 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 0
1957 PIT 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
214 256 21 22 10 1 0 1 96 29 1 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
PIT 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
NYA 105 92 9 8 3 1 0 0 0 0 35 15 0
CLE 6 14 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0
PHI 17 7 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0
WS1 30 67 7 8 4 0 0 1 0 0 25 8 1
SLN 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
BAL 10 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0
CHA 39 68 4 3 2 0 0 0 0 0 22 6 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 26

  • 1987

    On July 26, 1987, Negro league star Ray Dandridge is honored ...

  • 1987

    On July 26, 1987, the Hall of Fame expands by three members. ...

  • 1978

    On July 26, 1978, Johnny Bench of the Cincinnati Reds collec ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Bob Kuzava

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles