TheBaseballPage.com

Doyle Lade

Doyle Lade

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Porky
Born:
February 17, 1921
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
183 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-18-1946 with CHN
 
Tagged:
Doyle Lade
Share |