TheBaseballPage.com

Ed Lafitte

Ed Lafitte

Position(s):
P, OF
Nicknames:
Doc
Born:
April 7, 1886
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
188 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-16-1909 with DET
 
Tagged:
Ed Lafitte
Share |