TheBaseballPage.com

Nap Lajoie

Nap Lajoie

Position(s):
1B, 3B, OF, 2B, SS
Nicknames:
Larry, Poli
Born:
September 5, 1874
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-12-1896 with PHI
Allstar Selections:
1901 TC
Hall of Fame:
1937
This day in baseball history

May 05

  • 2007

    On May 5, 2007, Roger Clemens agrees to a one-year deal wort ...

  • 1978

    On May 5, 1978, Pete Rose of the Cincinnati Reds collects th ...

  • 1977

    On May 5, 1977, fans at Yankee Stadium throw dozens of newly ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
1937 Hall of Fame, 3000 hit club, Baseball History, Cleveland Naps, Director of the Hall of Fame, Hall of Fame, Nap Lajoie, Triple Crown Batting

Comments

  • devidmiller5060 said: The first several months of my site there were no comments; just give it time; now they come in like crazy every day! Thanks. girlsdoporn 6:28AM 04/13/15
  • Jintan said: Sakit Gagal Ginjal Karena Mengkonsumsi Obat Sakit Jantung obat gagal ginjal kronis Beliau adalah Sigit Y, kelahiran di Surabaya lima puluh delapan tahun silam tidak menyangka saya mengidap gagal ginjal. obat herbal penyakit batu ginjal Penyakit Batu Ginjal ialah benda padat menyerupai batu yang berada di dalam saluran kemih dan dapat timbul nyeri. obat tbc paru TBC merupakan salah satu penyakit infeksi yang dikarenakan oleh bakteri Mycobacterium tuberculosis. Penyakit TBC ini paling sering menyerang paru-paru walaupun pada sepertiga kasus menyerang organ tubuh lain dan mampu ditularkan. TB ini juga termasuk jenis penyakit paling tua yang diketahui menyerang banyak orang. 12:23PM 04/11/15
  • Danski said: Obat Tumor Payudara Alami 2:14AM 04/04/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles