TheBaseballPage.com

Nap Lajoie

Nap Lajoie

Position(s):
1B, 3B, OF, 2B, SS
Nicknames:
Larry, Poli
Born:
September 5, 1874
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-12-1896 with PHI
Allstar Selections:
1901 TC
Hall of Fame:
1937
Year TM LG G W L InS Finish
1905 Cleveland Indians AL 58 37 21 1 5
1905 Cleveland Indians AL 56 19 36 3 5
1906 Cleveland Indians AL 157 89 64 1 3
1907 Cleveland Indians AL 158 85 67 1 4
1908 Cleveland Indians AL 157 90 64 1 2
1909 Cleveland Indians AL 114 57 57 1 6
This day in baseball history

June 03

  • 2010

    A few days before he is expected to become the first overall ...

  • 2003

    Sammy Sosa is ejected in the first inning of& ...

  • 1995

    Pedro Martinez of the Montreal Expos pitches nine perfect in ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
1937 Hall of Fame, 3000 hit club, Baseball History, Cleveland Naps, Director of the Hall of Fame, Hall of Fame, Nap Lajoie, Triple Crown Batting

Comments

  • devidmiller5060 said: wow this good but ,I like your post and good pics may be any peoples not like because defrent mind all poeple , girlsdoporn 9:11AM 05/30/15
  • devidmiller5060 said: I came onto your blog while focusing just slightly submits. Nice strategy for next, I will be bookmarking at once seize your complete rises free instagram followers bot app 7:38AM 05/14/15
  • devidmiller5060 said: The first several months of my site there were no comments; just give it time; now they come in like crazy every day! Thanks. girlsdoporn 6:28AM 04/13/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles