TheBaseballPage.com

Eddie Lake

Eddie Lake

Position(s):
SS, 2B, 3B, P
Nicknames:
Sparky
Born:
March 18, 1916
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
159 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-26-1939 with SLN
 
Tagged:
Eddie Lake
Share |