TheBaseballPage.com

Al Lakeman

Al Lakeman

Position(s):
C, 1B, P
Nicknames:
Moose
Born:
December 31, 1918
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-19-1942 with CIN
Year Team G W L SV IP ERA H SO BB ER GS CG SHO HR
1948 PHI 1 0 0 0 1 13.500 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
Year Team G SV ERA ERA+ BH BK BaOPP
1948 PHI 1 0 13.500 0 0 0 0.33
G L SV IP SO BB ER R H HR GS GC GF
1 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 1 1 0 0 1

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 04

  • 1985

    On July 4, 1985, the New York Mets defeat the Atlanta Braves ...

  • 1984

    On July 4, 1984, future Hall of Famer Phil Niekro collects h ...

  • 1983

    On July 4, 1983, Dave Righetti of the New York Yankees pitch ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Al Lakeman

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles