TheBaseballPage.com

Al Lakeman

Al Lakeman

Position(s):
C, 1B, P
Nicknames:
Moose
Born:
December 31, 1918
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-19-1942 with CIN
 
Tagged:
Al Lakeman
Share |