TheBaseballPage.com

Frank Lamanske

Frank Lamanske

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Lefty
Born:
September 30, 1906
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-27-1935 with BRO
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1935 BRO 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1935 BRO 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BRO 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

October 25

  • 2003

    On October 25, 2003, Josh Beckett is too much for the Yankee ...

  • 1987

    On October 25, 1987, the Minnesota Twins win the first World ...

  • 1986

    On October 25, 1986, the New York Mets win Game Six of the W ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Frank Lamanske

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles