TheBaseballPage.com

Bill Lamar

Bill Lamar

Position(s):
OF, 1B
Nicknames:
Good Time Bill
Born:
March 21, 1897
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-19-1917 with NYA
 
Tagged:
Bill Lamar
Share |