TheBaseballPage.com

Bill Lange

Bill Lange

Position(s):
2B, 3B, C, OF, SS, 1B
Nicknames:
Little Eva
Born:
June 6, 1871
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-27-1893 with CHN
 
Tagged:
Bill Lange
Share |