TheBaseballPage.com

Johnny Lanning

Johnny Lanning

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Tobacco Chewin' Johnny
Born:
September 6, 1910
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-17-1936 with BSN
 
Tagged:
Johnny Lanning
Share |