TheBaseballPage.com

Gene Lansing

Gene Lansing

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Jigger
Born:
January 11, 1898
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-27-1922 with BSN
 
Tagged:
Gene Lansing
Share |