TheBaseballPage.com

Andy Lapihuska

Andy Lapihuska

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Apples
Born:
November 1, 1922
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-12-1942 with PHI
 
Tagged:
Andy Lapihuska
Share |