TheBaseballPage.com

Frank LaPorte

Frank LaPorte

Position(s):
2B, 3B, OF, 1B
Nicknames:
Pot
Born:
February 6, 1880
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-29-1905 with NYA
 
Tagged:
Frank LaPorte
Share |