TheBaseballPage.com

Lyn Lary

Lyn Lary

Position(s):
2B, 3B, SS, 1B, OF
Nicknames:
Broadway
Born:
January 28, 1906
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
165 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-11-1929 with NYA
 
Tagged:
Lyn Lary
Share |