TheBaseballPage.com

Arlie Latham

Arlie Latham

Position(s):
C, OF, SS, 3B, 2B, 1B
Nicknames:
The Freshest Man On Earth
Born:
March 15, 1860
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
150 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-05-1880 with BFN
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1880 BFN 22 79 9 10 3 1 0 3 1 8 .127 .139 .190 .329
1883 SL4 98 406 86 96 12 7 0 0 18 0 .236 .281 .300 .581
1884 SL4 110 474 115 130 17 12 1 0 18 0 .274 .325 .367 .692
1885 SL4 110 485 84 100 15 3 1 35 18 0 .206 .254 .256 .509
1886 SL4 134 578 152 174 23 8 1 47 55 0 .301 .407 .374 .780
1887 SL4 136 627 163 198 35 10 2 83 45 0 .316 .396 .413 .809
1888 SL4 133 570 119 151 19 5 2 31 43 0 .265 .354 .326 .681
1889 SL4 118 512 110 126 13 3 4 49 42 30 .246 .350 .307 .656
1890 CHP 52 214 47 49 7 2 1 20 22 22 .229 .346 .294 .640
1890 CIN 41 164 35 41 6 2 0 15 23 18 .250 .396 .311 .707
1891 CIN 135 533 119 145 20 10 7 53 74 35 .272 .432 .386 .818
1892 CIN 152 622 111 148 20 4 0 44 60 54 .238 .342 .283 .625
1893 CIN 127 531 101 150 18 6 2 49 62 20 .282 .418 .350 .768
1894 CIN 129 524 129 164 23 6 4 60 60 24 .313 .445 .403 .847
1895 CIN 112 460 93 143 14 6 2 69 42 25 .311 .413 .380 .793
1896 SLN 8 35 3 7 0 0 0 5 4 3 .200 .314 .200 .514
1899 WSN 6 6 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 .167 .333 .167 .500
1909 NY1 4 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1880 BFN 22 80 0 0 15 0 0 0 0 0
1883 SL4 98 424 0 0 122 0 0 0 0 0
1884 SL4 110 498 0 0 174 6 0 0 0 0
1885 SL4 110 508 0 0 124 5 0 0 0 0
1886 SL4 134 639 0 0 216 6 0 0 60 0
1887 SL4 136 677 0 0 259 5 0 0 129 0
1888 SL4 133 621 0 0 186 8 0 0 109 0
1889 SL4 118 565 0 0 157 11 0 0 69 0
1890 CHP 52 239 0 0 63 3 0 0 32 0
1890 CIN 41 188 0 0 51 1 0 0 20 0
1891 CIN 135 618 0 0 206 11 0 0 87 0
1892 CIN 152 687 0 0 176 5 0 0 66 0
1893 CIN 127 603 0 0 186 10 0 0 57 0
1894 CIN 129 593 0 0 211 9 0 0 59 0
1895 CIN 112 514 0 7 175 5 0 0 48 0
1896 SLN 8 39 0 0 7 0 0 0 2 0
1899 WSN 6 7 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1909 NY1 4 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
1627 6822 1478 1833 563 245 85 27 239 588 85 739
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BFN 22 79 9 10 3 3 1 0 8 1
CHP 52 214 47 49 20 7 2 1 32 22 22 3
CIN 696 2834 588 791 290 101 34 15 337 176 321 41
NY1 4 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
SL4 839 3652 829 975 245 134 48 11 367 30 239 41
SLN 8 35 3 7 5 0 0 0 2 3 4 0
WSN 6 6 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 30

  • 2011

    Hugh McQuillan and Heinie Mueller combine to ...

  • 2006

    On August 30, 2006, Boston right-hander Curt Schilling fans ...

  • 1999

    On August 30, 1999, Edgardo Alfonzo of the New York Mets bec ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Arlie Latham

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles