TheBaseballPage.com

Mike LaValliere

Mike LaValliere

Position(s):
C, 3B
Nicknames:
Spanky
Born:
August 18, 1960
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-09-1984 with PHI
Allstar Selections:
1987 GG
Award:
Gold Glove
Year:
1987

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 28

  • 2006

    On July 28, 2006, a statue is dedicated at the National Base ...

  • 1995

    On July 28, 1995, the New York Yankees acquire ace pitcher D ...

  • 1994

    On July 28, 1994, Kenny Rogers of the Texas Rangers throws a ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Mike LaValliere

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles