TheBaseballPage.com

Mike LaValliere

Mike LaValliere

Position(s):
C, 3B
Nicknames:
Spanky
Born:
August 18, 1960
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-09-1984 with PHI
Allstar Selections:
1987 GG
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
1990 NL PIT NLCS 0 3 6 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 3 0 0 2 0
1991 NL PIT NLCS 0 3 6 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
1992 NL PIT NLCS 0 3 10 1 2 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
1993 AL CHA ALCS 0 2 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
PIT 1990 NLCS 3 9 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 0
PIT 1991 NLCS 3 8 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
PIT 1992 NLCS 3 10 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
CHA 1993 ALCS 2 4 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 02

  • 1985

    On August 2, 1985, the Pittsburgh Pirates clean house by tra ...

  • 1979

    On August 2, 1979, 32-year-old Thurman Munson of the New Yor ...

  • 1975

    On August 2, 1975, the New York Yankees name Billy Martin as ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Mike LaValliere

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles