TheBaseballPage.com

Mike LaValliere

Mike LaValliere

Position(s):
C, 3B
Nicknames:
Spanky
Born:
August 18, 1960
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-09-1984 with PHI
Allstar Selections:
1987 GG
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1984 PHI NL C 6 2 20 2 0 0 1.00 7.920 3.670
1985 SLN NL C 12 11 48 5 0 3 1.00 4.970 4.420
1986 SLN NL C 108 93 468 47 6 8 .988 5.590 4.770
1987 PIT NL C 112 99 584 70 5 11 .992 6.810 5.840
1988 PIT NL C 114 105 565 55 8 6 .987 5.950 5.440
1989 PIT NL C 65 59 306 24 3 3 .991 5.680 5.080
1990 PIT NL C 95 87 478 36 5 6 .990 6.160 5.410
1991 PIT NL C 105 100 565 46 1 4 .998 6.450 5.820
1992 PIT NL 3B 1 0 0 1 0 0 1.00 9.00 1.00
1992 PIT NL C 92 87 421 62 3 6 .994 5.670 5.250
1993 CHA AL C 37 29 164 28 0 2 1.00 6.650 5.190
1993 PIT NL C 1 1 12 0 0 0 1.00 12.00 12.00
1994 CHA AL C 57 44 305 21 3 3 .991 7.650 5.720
1995 CHA AL C 46 30 202 20 1 1 .996 7.460 4.830

Related Content

This day in baseball history

October 30

  • 2010

    In game three of the 2010 World Series, Colby Lewis throws s ...

  • 2007

    On October 30, 2007, the New York Yankees name Joe Girardi t ...

  • 2001

    George W. Bush becomes the eighth President of the United St ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Mike LaValliere

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles