TheBaseballPage.com

Otis Lawry

Otis Lawry

Position(s):
2B, OF
Nicknames:
Rabbit
Born:
November 1, 1893
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
133 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-28-1916 with PHA
 
Tagged:
Otis Lawry
Share |