TheBaseballPage.com

Fred Lear

Fred Lear

Position(s):
3B, 1B, 2B, SS
Nicknames:
King
Born:
April 7, 1894
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-07-1915 with PHA
 
Tagged:
Fred Lear
Share |