TheBaseballPage.com

Bill Lee

Bill Lee

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Big Bill
Born:
October 21, 1909
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-29-1934 with CHN
 
Tagged:
Bill Lee
Share |